Centuries
104*
E Budler
First XI
vs Garrison at Plumstead
3 11 1888
100
CH Mills
First XI
vs Robertson-Swellendan at Swellendam
2 1 1892
200
CFH Prince
First XI
vs South African College at Newlands
1 12 1896
209*
SE Horwood
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
8 4 1905
149*
SJ Snooke
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
8 4 1905
108*
SJ Snooke
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
2 11 1907
151
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs Alma at Alma
1 10 1908
103*
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 11 1908
132
WF Yeoman
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
1 1 1909
110
GAL Hearne
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 1 1910
208
RR Luyt
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 10 1911
144
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 11 1911
119
GAL Hearne
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 1 1912
128
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 11 1912
100
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs South African College at Newlands
1 1 1913
192
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 2 1913
149
GAL Hearne
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 10 1913
114
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 12 1914
147
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 1 1915
157
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 3 1915
124
P Bosman
First XI
vs Alma at Rhodes Recreation Ground
1 11 1916
174
GAL Hearne
First XI
vs South African College at Newlands
1 10 1917
169
GAL Hearne
First XI
vs Bellville at Newlands
24 11 1917
110
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
2 1 1920
101
AF Wood
First XI
vs Claremont at Newlands
16 2 1924
115*
AF Wood
First XI
vs Mowbray at Newlands
1 12 1925
131
R Jackson
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 12 1929
137*
A Hearne
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 12 1929
102*
S Saacks
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 12 1930
106
S Saacks
First XI
vs University of the Western Cape at Groote Schuur
29 10 1932
106
B Wallace
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 1 1933
122
S Saacks
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 1 1933
100
S Saacks
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
11 11 1933
120
B Wallace
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
6 1 1934
101
T Cook
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
14 12 1935
120*
B Wallace
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 1 1936
105*
B Wallace
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 10 1936
120
T Cook
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
1 10 1936
152
G Human
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 11 1936
100
T Cook
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 11 1936
100
E Wallace
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
6 11 1937
151
B Wallace
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
27 11 1937
120*
RC Valentine
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 12 1947
101
PD Jaffer
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 12 1947
101*
J Bell
First XI
vs Alma at Rhodes Recreation Ground
14 1 1950
117
J Bell
First XI
vs Liesbeeck Park at Plumstead
1 2 1951
109*
GC Solomon
First XI
vs Liesbeeck Park at Liesbeeck Park
31 1 1953
112*
GC Solomon
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
17 3 1953
101*
JAF Horwood
First XI
vs Pretoria at Pretoria
30 9 1954
108
J Bell
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
4 12 1954
109
KMS Heldsinger
First XI
vs Liesbeeck Park at Liesbeeck Park
12 2 1956
109*
MHH Richardson
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
7 3 1959
111
MHH Richardson
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
5 3 1961
101*
R Totos
First XI
vs Northerns at Parow
10 10 1962
102
PN Lear
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
22 2 1964
135*
PN Lear
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
30 10 1965
122*
PN Lear
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
2 12 1967
103*
B Anderson
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
2 12 1967
129
F Duk
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
13 1 1968
111*
PN Lear
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
22 11 1969
119
A Roos
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
24 10 1970
104*
A Roos
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
13 2 1971
123
SD Bruce
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
9 10 1976
116
PN Kirsten
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
9 12 1978
119*
PN Kirsten
First XI
vs Claremont at Plumstead
4 2 1979
109
B Munnik
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
9 2 1980
113
WG Kruger
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
7 11 1981
100
D Morling
First XI
vs Avendale at Plumstead
13 2 1982
105*
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Avendale at Plumstead
16 1 1983
113
RJ Knowles
First XI
vs Defence at Plumstead
20 2 1983
107*
P Knowles
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at The Vineyard
17 3 1984
106*
RJ Knowles
First XI
vs Defence at Silvermine
24 3 1984
101*
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Plumstead
20 10 1984
124
L Hoefnagels
First XI
vs Paarl at Plumstead
29 12 1984
126
RJ Knowles
First XI
vs Paarl at Plumstead
29 12 1984
146
WG Kruger
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
9 2 1985
135
WG Kruger
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at Plumstead
23 2 1985
100
W Schoenegevel
First XI
vs Fish Hoek at Fish Hoek
26 10 1985
114
W Schoenegevel
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Dumas Oval
30 11 1985
100
D Morling
First XI
vs Defence at Silvermine
11 1 1986
100
JJE Hardy
First XI
vs Defence at Plumstead
31 1 1987
130
W Radford
First XI
vs Defence at Plumstead
31 1 1987
111
PN Kirsten
First XI
vs Durban Collegians at The Wanderers
8 10 1987
113
PN Kirsten
First XI
vs University of the OFS at Johannesburg
9 10 1987
100*
JJE Hardy
First XI
vs Defence at Plumstead
25 10 1987
107
PN Kirsten
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
15 11 1987
100
WG Kruger
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
15 11 1987
110*
PN Kirsten
First XI
vs Uitenhage at The Wanderers
30 9 1988
106
W Schoenegevel
First XI
vs Wanderers at The Wanderers
3 10 1988
200*
MCJ Nicholas
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Plumstead
11 3 1989
135*
PN Kirsten
First XI
vs Bloemfontein Municipals at Johannesburg
25 9 1989
111
CP Dettmer
First XI
vs Fish Hoek at Plumstead
10 3 1990
113*
E Halvorsen
First XI
vs Defence at Plumstead
13 10 1990
117*
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Montrose at Plumstead
15 2 1991
100*
RD Moult
First XI
vs Bellville at Plumstead
28 11 1992
140
PAH Upton
First XI
vs Constantia at Constantia
4 12 1993
117*
PAH Upton
First XI
vs Rivertonians at Plumstead
18 12 1993
130*
PAH Upton
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Northerns-Goodwood
5 2 1994
116*
DJ Holgate
First XI
vs Cape Technikon-Green Point at Green Point
10 2 1996
111
CW Mellors
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at Norwich Oval
2 11 1996
101
RE Davidson
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Impala Park
23 11 1996
105
CW Mellors
First XI
vs Montrose at Plumstead
14 2 1998
100
AW Saunders
First XI
vs Green Point-CPUT at Plumstead
20 1 2001
110
AW Saunders
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
5 1 2002
118
LR Moore
First XI
vs Green Point-CPUT at Green Point
16 2 2002
100*
JS Holgate
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
11 10 2003
103*
LR Moore
First XI
vs Bellville at Plumstead
8 10 2005
141
FD Telo
First XI
vs Durbanville at Durbanville
14 1 2006
127
FD Telo
First XI
vs Durbanville at Plumstead
7 10 2006
139
FD Telo
First XI
vs Somerset West at Plumstead
10 1 2009
100
MA De Beer
First XI
vs Primrose at Kenilworth
24 1 2009
113
FD Telo
First XI
vs Almar at Plumstead
3 10 2009
107
FD Telo
First XI
vs Almar at Rondebosch
14 11 2009
131
FD Telo
First XI
vs University of the Western Cape at Bellville South
20 2 2010
103*
FE Vermaak
First XI
vs Kuils River at Plumstead
27 3 2010
101
FD Telo
First XI
vs St. Augustines at Elfindale
19 2 2011
103
FE Vermaak
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Plumstead
5 3 2011
147
FD Telo
First XI
vs Ottomans at Durbanville
16 10 2011
108
FD Telo
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
12 2 2012
101
M Hendricks
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
20 10 2012
128
TA Main
First XI
vs Old Mutual at Plumstead
1 12 2012
103
TA Main
First XI
vs University of the Western Cape at Plumstead
26 1 2013
112
TA Main
First XI
vs Rondebosch at Rondebosch
16 2 2013
100
FD Telo
First XI
vs Bellville at Plumstead
8 2 2014
123
WC Hantam
First XI
vs Bellville at Bellville
5 12 2015
102
MA De Beer
First XI
vs Primrose at Plumstead
12 11 2016
Ten Wickets in a Match
12 wkts
WTH Sherman
First XI
vs Royal Artillery at Fort Knokke
18 2 1858
10 wkts
JH Collard
First XI
vs Diocesan Collegiate Cricket Club at Rondebosch
12 3 1862
11 wkts
CN Thomas
First XI
vs Rondebosch at Green Point
12 11 1862
10 - 56
JJ Graham
First XI
vs Diocesan Collegiate Cricket Club at Rondebosch
25 3 1871
12 wkts
AF Wood
First XI
vs The Villages at Wynberg
2 1 1873
13 - 45
J Middleton
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
23 10 1897
10 - 144
GA Rowe
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
2 1 1902
10 - 38
J Middleton
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
2 1 1902
11 - 101
WH Short
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 1 1911
10 - 45
JM Blanckenberg
First XI
vs Alma at Newlands
26 2 1921
14 - 55
A Vine
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
16 12 1933
11 - 49
A Roberts
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 11 1936
10 - 50
PD Jaffer
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
1 1 1949
13 - 72
F Pearce
First XI
vs Green Point at Plumstead
27 2 1961
10 - 29
BK Meeding
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
30 1 1970
11 - 99
GA Bricknell
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
1 11 1975
11 - 109
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
13 11 1977
14 - 42
B Jackson
First XI
vs Avendale at Field Crescent
17 3 1979
10 - 56
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Paarl at Paarl
31 10 1981
10 - 60
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
7 3 1982
10 - 113
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
26 2 1983
10 - 100
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Claremont-V.O.B at Constantia
12 3 1983
10 - 83
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Plumstead
10 12 1983
10 - 62
C Wilson
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
26 11 1985
10 - 67
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Northerns-Goodwood
12 11 1988
11 - 65
LJ Ryan
First XI
vs Fish Hoek at Plumstead
10 3 1990
13 - 118
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Defence at Wynberg
14 3 1992
12 - 105
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Mitchells Plain at Plumstead
21 11 1992
10 - 116
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Rivertonians at Plumstead
18 12 1993
10 - 131
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at The Vineyard
5 12 1994
11 - 73
AJ McClement
First XI
vs St. Augustines at Plumstead
19 12 1994
10 - 139
DG Holman
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
7 3 1998
11 - 81
JV Wiggill
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
26 2 2000
11 - 101
DG Holman
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
10 11 2001
10 - 67
DG Holman
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
6 3 2004
11 - 116
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Durbanville at Durbanville
17 11 2007
10 - 90
TA Main
First XI
vs Glamorgan at Ruyterwacht
5 2 2011
11 - 112
TA Main
First XI
vs Edgemead at Edgemead
21 1 2012
11 - 88
MD Olsen
First XI
vs University of the Western Cape at Plumstead
26 1 2013
13 - 70
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Edgemead at Edgemead
14 3 2015
Five Wickets in an Innings
7 wkts
WTH Sherman
First XI
vs Royal Artillery at Fort Knokke
1st innings
18 2 1858
5 wkts
WTH Sherman
First XI
vs Royal Artillery at Fort Knokke
2nd innings
18 2 1858
5 wkts
A Innes
First XI
vs Wynberg at Wynberg
3 4 1858
6 wkts
EA Judge
First XI
vs Diocesan Collegiate Cricket Club at Camp Ground
25 9 1861
5 wkts
F Sherman
First XI
vs Rondebosch at Rondebosch
22 11 1861
6 wkts
JH Collard
First XI
vs Diocesan Collegiate Cricket Club at Rondebosch
12 3 1862
6 wkts
H Pritchard
First XI
vs Malmesbury at Durbanville
13 6 1865
7 wkts
A Melle
First XI
vs Malmesbury at Malmesbury
25 10 1866
6 wkts
D Cloete
First XI
vs Somerset West at Somerset West
12 2 1870
7 wkts
R Solomon
First XI
vs Wynberg at Wynberg
26 3 1870
6 - 14
D Cloete
First XI
vs Diocesan Collegiate Cricket Club at Wynberg
2 12 1871
6 wkts
AF Wood
First XI
vs The Country at Wynberg
8 2 1873
6 wkts
H Ham
First XI
vs The Country at Wynberg
8 2 1873
6 wkts
H Kay
First XI
vs Sea Point at Sea Point
6 11 1875
7 - 9
WH Ashley
First XI
vs Garrison at Plumstead
3 11 1888
7 wkts
WH Ashley
First XI
vs South African College at Sea Point
10 11 1888
7 - 72
J Forde
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
24 11 1888
5 wkts
LB Smuts
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
8 12 1888
5 wkts
S Hofmeyr
First XI
vs Seabourne at Fort Knokke
15 12 1888
6 wkts
J Forde
First XI
vs Woodstock at Woodstock
12 1 1889
8 - 27
J Hindson
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
19 1 1889
6 - 26
J Hindson
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
9 2 1889
5 - 22
J Forde
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
14 12 1889
5 - 30
WH Ashley
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
14 12 1889
7 - 27
WH Ashley
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
18 1 1890
6 wkts
LB Smuts
First XI
vs Woodstock at Newlands
1 11 1890
7 - 34
TW Routledge
First XI
vs Diocesan Collegiate Cricket Club at Newlands
21 2 1891
5 - 25
CH Mills
First XI
vs East Yorkshire Regiment at Newlands
9 4 1892
5 - 43
GA Rowe
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
23 2 1895
6 - 8
G Street
First XI
vs Woodstock at Woodstock
11 1 1896
5 - 23
GA Rowe
First XI
vs South African College at Newlands
1 12 1896
5 - 64
J Middleton
First XI
vs Garrison at Newlands
1 1 1897
5 - 13
J Middleton
First XI
vs Diocesan Collegiate Cricket Club at Newlands
1 2 1897
5 - 45
GA Lohman
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
27 2 1897
5 - 29
J Middleton
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
6 3 1897
6 - 14
J Middleton
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1st innings
23 10 1897
7 - 32
J Middleton
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
2nd innings
23 10 1897
5 - 34
GA Rowe
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 11 1897
5 - 37
GA Rowe
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
19 3 1898
8 - 50
J Middleton
First XI
vs South African College at Newlands
16 3 1901
6 - 74
GA Rowe
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 11 1901
5 - 63
J Middleton
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1st innings
1 1 1902
5 - 77
GA Rowe
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1st innings
1 1 1902
5 - 75
J Middleton
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
2nd innings
2 1 1902
5 - 67
GA Rowe
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
2nd innings
2 1 1902
6 - 14
GA Rowe
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
15 3 1902
5 - 35
J Middleton
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 11 1903
5 - 33
GA Rowe
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 11 1903
7 - 63
J Middleton
First XI
vs Green Point at Newlands
1 1 1904
7 - 10
GA Rowe
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 4 1907
5 - 32
WH Short
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 11 1908
6 - 60
C Jackson
First XI
vs Alma at Alma
1 11 1909
5 - 45
WH Short
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 12 1909
6 - 64
WH Short
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 1 1910
7 - 23
G Soule
First XI
vs South African College at Newlands
1 3 1910
5 - 19
WAK Morkel
First XI
vs South African College at Green Point
1 11 1911
7 - 64
WH Short
First XI
vs Alma at Rhodes Recreation Ground
1 12 1911
5 - 58
WH Short
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1st innings
1 12 1911
6 - 43
WH Short
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
2nd innings
1 12 1911
6 - 53
WAK Morkel
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 1 1912
6 - 41
JMM Commaille
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 2 1912
8 - 43
WH Short
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 2 1912
8 - 43
WH Short
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 2 1912
6 - 42
WAK Morkel
First XI
vs Alma at Rhodes Recreation Ground
1 3 1912
7 - 25
WH Short
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 10 1913
6 - 18
T Middleton
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 3 1915
6 - 41
JM Blanckenberg
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 3 1915
5 - 80
G Soule
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
18 1 1919
7 - 37
F Horsely
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Newlands
1 11 1919
5 - 35
WAK Morkel
First XI
vs Claremont at Newlands
13 12 1919
6 - 38
F Horsely
First XI
vs Green Point at Newlands
20 12 1919
6 - 38
GAL Hearne
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 10 1920
5 - 21
JM Blanckenberg
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 2 1921
6 - 50
F Yell
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 2 1921
5 - 30
JM Blanckenberg
First XI
vs Alma at Newlands
1st innings
19 2 1921
5 - 15
JM Blanckenberg
First XI
vs Alma at Newlands
2nd innings
26 2 1921
5 - 33
G Soule
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 3 1921
5 - 46
K Wallace
First XI
vs Technical College at Techs
1 10 1931
7 - 34
S Saacks
First XI
vs Claremont at Plumstead
1 1 1933
6 - 40
A Vine
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
1st innings
9 12 1933
8 - 15
A Vine
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
2nd innings
16 12 1933
8 - 30
A Vine
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 10 1934
7 - 60
A Roberts
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
12 10 1935
5 - 80
G Human
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 3 1936
7 - 11
A Roberts
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 11 1936
5 - 89
S Saacks
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 11 1936
6 - 66
G Brinkhaus
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
23 10 1937
5 - 38
G Brinkhaus
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
22 10 1938
6 - 38
G Brinkhaus
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
26 11 1938
6 - 34
G Brinkhaus
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
14 10 1939
5 - 73
K Wallace
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
20 1 1940
7 - 35
G Brinkhaus
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
27 1 1940
6 - 21
K Wallace
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 2 1940
6 - 42
G Brinkhaus
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
1 11 1940
6 - 62
G Brinkhaus
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
21 12 1940
7 - 52
G Brinkhaus
First XI
vs Claremont at Plumstead
8 3 1941
6 - 40
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Green Point at Plumstead
1 3 1942
7 - 53
G Brinkhaus
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
14 11 1942
5 - 63
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
27 11 1942
7 - 26
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
12 12 1942
5 - 50
M Hanmer
First XI
vs Air Force at Plumstead
16 1 1943
6 - 18
M Hanmer
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
23 1 1943
5 - 46
L Laxson
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 10 1943
6 - 19
E Goodwin
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
1 11 1943
7 - 22
E Goodwin
First XI
vs Green Point at Plumstead
1 11 1943
8 - 54
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Alma at Rhodes Recreation Ground
1 12 1943
7 - 24
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Claremont at Plumstead
1 2 1944
8 - 16
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 10 1944
6 - 19
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
1 11 1944
7 - 11
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
3 11 1945
6 - 45
RE Middleton
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
2 12 1945
7 - 42
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
15 12 1945
7 - 50
M Hanmer
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 1 1946
5 - 25
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
1 2 1946
5 - 30
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Claremont at Plumstead
30 3 1946
7 - 43
RE Middleton
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
1 1 1947
5 - 61
PD Jaffer
First XI
vs Green Point at Plumstead
1 2 1947
5 - 60
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
1 2 1947
7 - 45
RE Middleton
First XI
vs Green Point A at Green Point
1 3 1947
7 - 59
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Green Point A at Green Point
1 3 1947
5 - 47
DO Williams
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
1 10 1947
5 - 27
C Sims
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
1 10 1947
5 - 70
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 12 1947
6 - 50
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Green Point A at Plumstead
1 1 1948
6 - 39
M Aronowitz
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
1 1 1948
5 - 22
M Hanmer
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
1 1 1949
5 - 11
PD Jaffer
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
1st innings
1 1 1949
5 - 39
PD Jaffer
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
2nd innings
1 1 1949
5 - 75
C Oakes
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
1 2 1949
5 - 46
PD Jaffer
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
22 10 1949
5 - 41
M Hanmer
First XI
vs Liesbeeck Park at Liesbeeck Park
20 11 1949
7 - 106
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
11 12 1949
7 - 56
C Oakes
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
1st innings
11 2 1950
5 - 21
C Oakes
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
2nd innings
18 2 1950
7 - 16
PD Jaffer
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
21 10 1950
6 - 33
PD Jaffer
First XI
vs Green Point A at Green Point
24 11 1951
5 - 23
V Cutting
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
1 3 1952
5 - 36
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
8 3 1952
5 - 32
RN Lear
First XI
vs Green Point at Plumstead
11 10 1952
5 - 55
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
20 12 1952
7 - 28
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
7 3 1953
5 - 93
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Liesbeeck Park at Liesbeeck Park
10 10 1953
5 - 28
R Howard
First XI
vs Green Point at Plumstead
24 10 1953
7 - 40
RN Lear
First XI
vs Green Point at Plumstead
31 10 1953
6 - 41
PN Lear
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
5 12 1953
5 - 57
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
12 12 1953
5 - 94
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
1 1 1954
5 - 41
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Green Point at Plumstead
9 1 1954
6 - 69
PN Lear
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
9 10 1954
5 - 33
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Alma at Rhodes Recreation Ground
15 10 1954
7 - 29
RN Lear
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
29 10 1954
6 - 81
RN Lear
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
6 11 1954
5 - 42
PN Lear
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
13 10 1956
5 - 35
V Cutting
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
15 12 1956
6 - 54
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
19 1 1957
6 - 67
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
9 3 1957
7 - 40
PN Lear
First XI
vs Green Point A at Plumstead
10 10 1957
5 - 56
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
19 10 1957
5 - 33
B King
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
19 10 1957
5 - 94
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
2 11 1957
7 - 62
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
10 10 1958
6 - 55
W Treadaway
First XI
vs Claremont at Claremont
17 1 1959
9 - 54
W Treadaway
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
21 3 1959
5 - 56
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Claremont at Plumstead
14 11 1959
6 - 47
PN Lear
First XI
vs Green Point A at Green Point
21 11 1959
5 - 52
PN Lear
First XI
vs Alma at Fenwick Park
5 12 1959
5 - 71
M Thornton
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
16 1 1960
7 - 45
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
15 10 1960
5 - 41
F Duk
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
22 10 1960
6 - 40
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Stellenbosch University at Coetzenburg
11 11 1960
5 - 64
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
11 11 1961
5 - 55
LG Treadaway
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
30 12 1961
6 - 66
RN Lear
First XI
vs Northerns at Parow
13 10 1962
8 - 58
R Glover
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
3 11 1962
7 - 54
BK Meeding
First XI
vs Claremont at Plumstead
14 12 1963
7 - 27
BK Meeding
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
7 11 1964
5 - 38
BK Meeding
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
14 11 1964
5 - 76
HD Bromfield
First XI
vs Northerns at Plumstead
12 12 1964
5 - 38
BK Meeding
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
9 1 1965
5 - 19
RN Lear
First XI
vs Liesbeeck Park at Liesbeeck Park
23 1 1965
5 - 71
HD Bromfield
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
6 11 1965
5 - 30
HD Bromfield
First XI
vs Liesbeeck Park at Liesbeeck Park
4 12 1965
5 - 16
R Starey
First XI
vs Alma at Rhodes Recreation Ground
4 11 1967
6 - 35
R Starey
First XI
vs Stellenbosch University at Coetzenburg
17 2 1968
5 - 41
BK Meeding
First XI
vs Liesbeeck Park at Plumstead
2 3 1968
5 - 37
D Liebeck
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
23 3 1968
5 - 11
HD Bromfield
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
30 11 1968
5 - 35
R Jackson
First XI
vs Liesbeeck Park at Liesbeeck Park
7 12 1968
6 - 39
BK Meeding
First XI
vs Liesbeeck Park at Liesbeeck Park
14 12 1968
5 - 31
BK Meeding
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
8 3 1969
6 - 56
RD Jackman
First XI
vs Claremont at Plumstead
10 10 1969
5 - 29
RD Jackman
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
1 11 1969
5 - 53
RD Jackman
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
29 11 1969
5 - 32
RD Jackman
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
31 1 1970
6 - 38
NB Lotter
First XI
vs Northerns at Plumstead
21 3 1970
7 - 44
RD Jackman
First XI
vs Claremont at Plumstead
21 11 1970
5 - 30
RD Jackman
First XI
vs Green Point at Plumstead
12 12 1970
5 - 5
BK Meeding
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
1st innings
23 1 1971
5 - 24
BK Meeding
First XI
vs Alma at Plumstead
2nd innings
30 1 1971
6 - 53
HD Bromfield
First XI
vs Northerns at Plumstead
27 3 1971
5 - 48
RD Jackman
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
30 10 1971
5 - 21
BK Meeding
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
14 10 1972
6 - 54
GA Bricknell
First XI
vs Technical College at Plumstead
1 2 1975
6 - 23
GA Bricknell
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Goodwood
10 10 1975
5 - 67
GA Bricknell
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
1st innings
25 10 1975
6 - 32
GA Bricknell
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
2nd innings
1 11 1975
6 - 45
NB Lotter
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
13 12 1975
5 - 73
GA Bricknell
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
21 2 1976
7 - 66
GA Bricknell
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Plumstead
20 3 1976
5 - 57
GA Bricknell
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
19 3 1977
7 - 52
NB Lotter
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
8 10 1977
7 - 47
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
4 11 1977
8 - 45
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Technical College at The Vineyard
6 11 1977
6 - 38
NB Lotter
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Dumas Oval
21 1 1978
6 - 39
NB Lotter
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
14 10 1978
6 - 34
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Plumstead
4 11 1978
7 - 29
B Jackson
First XI
vs Avendale at Field Crescent
1st innings
10 3 1979
7 - 13
B Jackson
First XI
vs Avendale at Field Crescent
2nd innings
17 3 1979
5 - 63
RJ Knowles
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
2 2 1980
7 - 33
M Thornton
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
9 2 1980
7 - 28
SD Bruce
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Plumstead
22 3 1980
5 - 40
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Avendale at Field Crescent
1 11 1980
5 - 74
C Louw
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Plumstead
6 11 1980
5 - 40
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Paarl at Paarl
1st innings
24 10 1981
5 - 16
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Paarl at Paarl
2nd innings
31 10 1981
5 - 72
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Northerns-Goodwood
1 11 1981
5 - 51
A Lamont
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
7 11 1981
5 - 60
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Avendale at Plumstead
13 2 1982
5 - 43
NB Lotter
First XI
vs Avendale at Plumstead
20 2 1982
5 - 31
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
1st innings
28 2 1982
6 - 29
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
2nd innings
7 3 1982
5 - 58
B Jackson
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
27 3 1982
5 - 45
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
16 10 1982
5 - 63
NB Lotter
First XI
vs Paarl at Plumstead
13 11 1982
5 - 29
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Paarl at Plumstead
21 11 1982
5 - 51
RJ Knowles
First XI
vs Avendale at Field Crescent
1st innings
29 1 1983
5 - 59
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
2nd innings
12 2 1983
5 - 54
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
26 2 1983
6 - 54
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Claremont-V.O.B at Constantia
11 3 1983
5 - 33
RJ Knowles
First XI
vs Paarl at Paarl
10 10 1983
5 - 87
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Avendale at Field Crescent
15 10 1983
7 - 61
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
5 11 1983
5 - 43
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Plumstead
1st innings
3 12 1983
5 - 40
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Plumstead
2nd innings
10 12 1983
5 - 79
NB Lotter
First XI
vs Defence at Plumstead
28 1 1984
5 - 38
NB Lotter
First XI
vs Stellenbosch University at Plumstead
11 2 1984
5 - 64
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Stellenbosch University at Plumstead
11 2 1984
6 - 57
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at The Vineyard
10 3 1984
5 - 47
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Defence at Silvermine
31 3 1984
6 - 44
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Defence at Silvermine
31 3 1984
5 - 67
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Goodwood
10 10 1984
5 - 25
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Plumstead
27 10 1984
6 - 35
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Plumstead
27 10 1984
5 - 47
C Wilson
First XI
vs Defence at Silvermine
24 11 1984
6 - 80
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Paarl at Plumstead
23 12 1984
7 - 5
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Claremont-V.O.B at Arderne Gardens
29 12 1984
5 - 27
C Wilson
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
1st innings
19 1 1985
5 - 35
C Wilson
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
2nd innings
26 1 1985
5 - 43
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
9 2 1985
5 - 23
LJ Ryan
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at Plumstead
23 2 1985
6 - 56
M Higgo
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at Plumstead
5 10 1985
6 - 56
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at Plumstead
12 10 1985
5 - 53
M Higgo
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Dumas Oval
7 12 1985
5 - 72
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Plumstead
25 1 1986
5 - 50
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Avendale at Field Crescent
1 3 1986
5 - 40
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Avendale at Field Crescent
8 3 1986
5 - 65
RJ Knowles
First XI
vs Paarl at Paarl
13 12 1986
6 - 43
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Defence at Plumstead
7 2 1987
5 - 97
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Defence at Plumstead
7 2 1987
5 - 32
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
14 2 1987
5 - 32
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Fish Hoek at Fish Hoek
21 3 1987
5 - 53
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Fish Hoek at Fish Hoek
28 3 1987
5 - 47
GS le Roux
First XI
vs Pretoria Defence at The Wanderers
10 10 1987
5 - 35
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Avendale at Field Crescent
31 10 1987
5 - 44
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Green Point at Plumstead
15 11 1987
6 - 80
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
19 3 1988
7 - 72
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
26 3 1988
5 - 91
AJ McClement
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
8 10 1988
5 - 23
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Northerns-Goodwood
1st innings
5 11 1988
5 - 44
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Northerns-Goodwood
2nd innings
12 11 1988
5 - 30
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Claremont at Constantia
21 11 1988
6 - 76
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Defence at Plumstead
12 12 1988
5 - 28
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Paarl at Plumstead
2 1 1989
5 - 34
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Stellenbosch University at Coetzenburg
4 2 1989
5 - 45
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
19 2 1989
5 - 26
RC Adams
First XI
vs Stellenbosch University at Coetzenburg
18 11 1989
6 - 51
RC Adams
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
11 1 1990
5 - 32
MB Minnaar
First XI
vs Defence at Wynberg Military Base
20 1 1990
6 - 61
B Jackson
First XI
vs Defence at Wynberg Military Base
27 1 1990
6 - 34
LJ Ryan
First XI
vs Fish Hoek at Plumstead
1st innings
3 3 1990
5 - 31
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Fish Hoek at Plumstead
10 3 1990
5 - 31
LJ Ryan
First XI
vs Fish Hoek at Plumstead
2nd innings
10 3 1990
5 - 26
LJ Ryan
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
25 1 1991
5 - 19
BM McMillan
First XI
vs Claremont at Constantia
9 2 1991
6 - 23
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Tigers-Parow at Florida Park
20 10 1991
5 - 25
AJ McClement
First XI
vs United at Plumstead
9 11 1991
7 - 32
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Montrose at Plumstead
22 2 1992
5 - 51
ST Jefferies
First XI
vs Montrose at Plumstead
22 2 1992
5 - 82
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Defence at Wynberg Military Base
1st innings
7 3 1992
8 - 36
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Defence at Wynberg Military Base
2nd innings
14 3 1992
5 - 75
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Alma-Marist at Plumstead
3 10 1992
5 - 47
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Primrose at Plumstead
31 10 1992
6 - 56
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Mitchells Plain at Plumstead
1st innings
14 11 1992
6 - 49
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Mitchells Plain at Plumstead
2nd innings
21 11 1992
5 - 55
C Brown
First XI
vs Rivertonians at Plumstead
16 12 1993
5 - 54
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Rivertonians at Plumstead
1st innings
16 12 1993
5 - 62
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Rivertonians at Plumstead
2nd innings
18 12 1993
5 - 47
D Jordaan
First XI
vs Green Point at Green Point
8 1 1994
6 - 62
C Brown
First XI
vs Tigers-Parow at Plumstead
19 2 1994
5 - 38
G Bramwell
First XI
vs Victoria at Plumstead
8 10 1994
5 - 75
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at The Vineyard
1st innings
29 10 1994
5 - 56
AJ McClement
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at The Vineyard
2nd innings
5 12 1994
5 - 42
AJ McClement
First XI
vs St. Augustines at Plumstead
2nd innings
12 12 1994
6 - 31
AJ McClement
First XI
vs St. Augustines at Plumstead
1st innings
19 12 1994
6 - 44
W Mealing
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
4 11 1995
6 - 65
M Engelbrecht
First XI
vs Primrose at Primrose
22 11 1995
5 - 76
GC Ohlsson
First XI
vs Victoria at Victoria
16 3 1996
5 - 58
AT Holdstock
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
5 10 1996
5 - 14
G Bramwell
First XI
vs Techs-Mutual at Norwich Oval
2 11 1996
5 - 65
DJ Solomon
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Impala Park
23 11 1996
5 - 81
G Bramwell
First XI
vs Victoria at Plumstead
7 12 1996
5 - 17
CC Lillie
First XI
vs Cape Technikon-Green Point at Green Point
15 2 1997
5 - 43
CC Lillie
First XI
vs Green Point-CPUT at Green Point
15 11 1997
6 - 53
DG Holman
First XI
vs Kuils River at Kuils River
6 12 1997
6 - 24
G Bramwell
First XI
vs Victoria at Lansdowne
28 2 1998
6 - 75
DG Holman
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
7 3 1998
6 - 29
D Henry
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
28 3 1998
6 - 31
DG Holman
First XI
vs Techs at Newlands
13 2 1999
5 - 30
C Brown
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Claremont
20 3 1999
5 - 42
RC Adams
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
9 10 1999
5 - 24
JV Wiggill
First XI
vs Techs at Plumstead
6 11 1999
5 - 41
DG Holman
First XI
vs Victoria at Lansdowne
13 11 1999
5 - 35
MH Yardy
First XI
vs Montrose at Plumstead
4 12 1999
5 - 66
D Loebenstein
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
11 12 1999
5 - 52
C Brown
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
29 1 2000
6 - 44
JV Wiggill
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
26 2 2000
5 - 37
JV Wiggill
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
4 3 2000
7 - 50
DG Holman
First XI
vs Tygerberg at Plumstead
21 3 2000
7 - 46
PD Schmidt
First XI
vs Claremont at Constantia
18 11 2000
5 - 43
J Klopstra
First XI
vs Green Point-CPUT at Plumstead
27 1 2001
5 - 22
PD Schmidt
First XI
vs Bellville at Plumstead
21 3 2001
5 - 57
DG Holman
First XI
vs United at Plumstead
4 11 2001
6 - 51
DG Holman
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
10 11 2001
5 - 50
DG Holman
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
17 11 2001
5 - 31
L du Plessis
First XI
vs Langa at Langa
10 2 2002
5 - 15
IJL Trott
First XI
vs Bellville at Bellville
2 3 2002
6 - 73
DG Holman
First XI
vs Claremont at Constantia
12 10 2002
6 - 45
DG Holman
First XI
vs Langa at Plumstead
16 11 2002
5 - 42
DG Holman
First XI
vs Montrose at Rylands
14 12 2002
6 - 57
CR Gie
First XI
vs Victoria at Lansdowne
29 11 2003
5 - 20
CS Nyulu
First XI
vs Victoria at Lansdowne
29 11 2003
5 - 25
ND Palmer
First XI
vs Tygerberg at Plumstead
14 2 2004
5 - 37
DG Holman
First XI
vs Tygerberg at Plumstead
14 2 2004
7 - 36
DG Holman
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
28 2 2004
7 - 33
DG Holman
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
13 3 2004
5 - 49
CR Gie
First XI
vs Bellville at Plumstead
16 10 2004
5 - 30
CR Gie
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
31 10 2004
5 - 70
KJ Coetzer
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
7 11 2004
5 - 71
ND Palmer
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Newlands
16 12 2004
5 - 71
CR Gie
First XI
vs Victoria at Plumstead
12 3 2005
5 - 68
RB Lotter
First XI
vs Durbanville at Durbanville
19 3 2005
5 - 43
ND Palmer
First XI
vs Tygerberg at Plumstead
22 10 2005
5 - 43
DG Holman
First XI
vs United at Plumstead
10 12 2005
5 - 51
CR Gie
First XI
vs Durbanville at Durbanville
14 1 2006
5 - 63
DG Holman
First XI
vs Almar at Rondebosch
5 11 2006
6 - 34
DG Holman
First XI
vs Primrose at Plumstead
11 11 2006
5 - 21
CR Gie
First XI
vs United at Green Point
14 1 2007
5 - 50
DG Holman
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
11 2 2007
5 - 86
CR Gie
First XI
vs Bellville at Bellville
17 2 2007
7 - 31
DG Holman
First XI
vs Montrose at Plumstead
24 2 2007
6 - 37
LC Keyser
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Rondebosch
10 3 2007
5 - 28
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Tygerberg at Ravensmead
24 3 2007
6 - 9
DG Holman
First XI
vs Victoria at Plumstead
20 10 2007
5 - 59
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Durbanville at Durbanville
1st innings
17 11 2007
6 - 57
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Durbanville at Durbanville
2nd innings
24 11 2007
5 - 64
DG Holman
First XI
vs Claremont at Constantia
25 11 2007
6 - 88
CR Gie
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Plumstead
12 1 2008
5 - 57
LJ Petersen
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
9 2 2008
5 - 48
MA De Beer
First XI
vs Somerset West at Plumstead
10 1 2009
6 - 6
AM Olwagen
First XI
vs Primrose at Kenilworth
31 1 2009
6 - 45
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Tygerberg at Plumstead
14 3 2009
7 - 78
TA Main
First XI
vs Glamorgan at Plumstead
31 10 2009
6 - 43
AM Olwagen
First XI
vs Montrose at Newlands
9 1 2010
5 - 15
WG Hendricks
First XI
vs Glamorgan at Bellville
23 1 2010
5 - 35
GA Dods
First XI
vs Kuils River at Plumstead
20 3 2010
6 - 70
TA Main
First XI
vs Victoria at Lansdowne
16 10 2010
5 - 18
GA Dods
First XI
vs Primrose at Kenilworth
30 10 2010
5 - 41
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Tygerberg at Plumstead
13 11 2010
5 - 19
TA Main
First XI
vs Northerns-Goodwood at Goodwood
11 12 2010
6 - 43
TA Main
First XI
vs Almar at Plumstead
22 1 2011
5 - 26
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Almar at Plumstead
22 1 2011
5 - 45
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Glamorgan at Ruyterwacht
5 2 2011
7 - 22
TA Main
First XI
vs Glamorgan at Ruyterwacht
12 2 2011
5 - 9
MA De Beer
First XI
vs Tygerberg at Ravensmead
29 10 2011
5 - 63
TA Main
First XI
vs Edgemead at Edgemead
1st innings
21 1 2012
6 - 49
TA Main
First XI
vs Edgemead at Edgemead
2nd innings
21 1 2012
5 - 49
GA Dods
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
12 2 2012
5 - 9
TA Main
First XI
vs Glamorgan at Plumstead
18 2 2012
5 - 51
TA Main
First XI
vs Ottomans at Surrey Estate
3 3 2012
5 - 42
TA Main
First XI
vs Montrose at Newlands
17 3 2012
5 - 3
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Pinelands at Plumstead
20 10 2012
5 - 29
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Victoria at Plumstead
17 11 2012
5 - 27
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Ottomans at Plumstead
9 12 2012
5 - 18
BJ Young
First XI
vs Pinelands at Pinelands
15 12 2012
6 - 33
MD Olsen
First XI
vs University of the Western Cape at Plumstead
1st innings
26 1 2013
5 - 55
MD Olsen
First XI
vs University of the Western Cape at Plumstead
2nd innings
27 1 2013
5 - 45
GA Dods
First XI
vs United at Plumstead
2 2 2013
5 - 41
BJ Young
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
16 3 2013
5 - 34
MD Olsen
First XI
vs United at Plumstead
2 2 2014
5 - 39
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Bellville at Plumstead
15 2 2014
6 - 63
TA Main
First XI
vs Montrose at Plumstead
23 2 2014
5 - 24
DA Rolfe
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Groote Schuur
8 3 2014
6 - 57
GA Dods
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Rondebosch
15 11 2014
6 - 42
NJ Scott
First XI
vs Tygerberg at Plumstead
18 1 2015
5 - 66
DA Rolfe
First XI
vs Durbanville at Durbanville
14 2 2015
5 - 14
GA Dods
First XI
vs University of Cape Town at Plumstead
28 2 2015
7 - 20
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Edgemead at Edgemead
1st innings
14 3 2015
6 - 50
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Edgemead at Edgemead
2nd innings
14 3 2015
6 - 28
T Jansen
First XI
vs Victoria at Lansdowne
16 1 2016
5 - 11
DA Rolfe
First XI
vs Durbanville at Plumstead
30 1 2016
5 - 63
T Jansen
First XI
vs University of the Western Cape at Plumstead
27 2 2016
5 - 32
T Jansen
First XI
vs Union Stars at Pretoria
23 4 2016
5 - 21
DA Rolfe
First XI
vs Primrose at Plumstead
12 11 2016
6 - 37
MD Olsen
First XI
vs Primrose at Plumstead
19 11 2016
5 - 17
T Jansen
First XI
vs Western Province CC at Rondebosch
26 11 2016
5 - 40
T Jansen
First XI
vs Ottomans at Plumstead
4 2 2017
5 - 17
BJ Young
First XI
vs Ottomans at Plumstead
11 2 2017
5 - 31
BJ Young
First XI
vs St. Augustines at Plumstead
4 3 2017
First XI Team Captains
WTH Sherman
1857/1858 - 1859/1860
EA Judge
1860/1861 - 1861/1862
WTH Sherman
1862/1863 - 1863/1864
WV Simkins
1888/1889 - 1890/1891
LB Smuts
1891/1892
G Cripps
1892/1893 - 1894/1895
LB Smuts
1895/1896
WV Simkins
1896/1897
JH Anderson
1897/1898 - 1898/1899
G Cripps
1899/1900
JH Anderson
1900/1901 - 1906/1907
SE Horwood
1907/1908 - 1911/1912
JMM Commaille
1912/1913 - 1916/1917
GAL Hearne
1917/1918
JMM Commaille
1918/1919 - 1923/1924
N Blanckenberg
1924/1925
FD Conry
1925/1926
JH Tandy
1926/1927 - 1928/1929
AB Skottowe
1929/1930
R Jackson
1929/1930 - 1934/1935
S Saacks
1935/1936
K Wallace
1936/1937 - 1937/1938
B Wallace
1938/1939 - 1940/1941
D Wallace
1941/1942
R Tennant
1942/1943
OPF Horwood
1943/1944 - 1946/1947
PD Jaffer
1947/1948 - 1950/1951
GC Solomon
1951/1952 - 1952/1953
BG Swanson
1952/1953 - 1955/1956
N Baguley
1956/1957
LG Treadaway
1957/1958 - 1959/1960
MHH Richardson
1960/1961 - 1961/1962
RN Lear
1962/1963 - 1964/1965
B Anderson
1965/1966 - 1971/1972
A Roos
1972/1973
P Gilmour
1972/1973
R Watson-Smith
1973/1974 - 1974/1975
SD Bruce
1975/1976 - 1977/1978
MB Minnaar
1978/1979 - 1979/1980
P Knowles
1980/1981 - 1983/1984
MB Minnaar
1984/1985 - 1985/1986
GD Tullis
1986/1987
JJE Hardy
1987/1988 - 1989/1990
E Halvorsen
1990/1991
RD Moult
1991/1992 - 1992/1993
PAH Upton
1993/1994 - 1994/1995
DJ Holgate
1995/1996 - 1996/1997
E Halvorsen
1997/1998
RC Adams
1998/1999 - 1999/2000
D Loebenstein
2000/2001
AW Saunders
2001/2002 - 2002/2003
DR Thornton
2003/2004 - 2007/2008
JS Holgate
2008/2009 - 2009/2010
GA Dods
2010/2011 - Current
Chairmen
B Wallace
1947/1948 - 1949/1950
F Tindale
1950/1951 - 1959/1960
GC Solomon
1960/1961 - 1963/1964
JAF Horwood
1964/1965 - 1968/1969
RN Lear
1970/1971 - 1971/1972
S Vlok
1972/1973 - 1978/1979
MWC Blomkamp
1979/1980 - 1981/1982
GN Morkel
1982/1983 - 1992/1993
TJ Wallace
1993/1994 - 1999/2000
BC Adams
2000/2001 - 2003/2004
RD Moult
2004/2005 - 2005/2006
NE Miller
2006/2007
H Monk
2007/2008
TJ Wallace
2008/2009 - 2009/2010
L Halkett
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
RD Moult
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
S Borwick
2014/2015 - Current
Life Members
C Kramer
Unknown
OPF Horwood
Unknown
JH Tandy
1933
SE Horwood
1946
PD Jaffer
1956
V Cutting
1956
GF Tindale
1956
GC Solomon
1965
B Wallace
1974
JAF Horwood
1976
S Vlok
1980
PN Lear
1981
TW Morton
1981
MWC Blomkamp
1983
RN Lear
1992
NE Miller
1994
GN Morkel
1994
AN Baguley
1994
TJ Wallace
1999
IER Lewis
2002
DA Robbins
2006
BC Adams
2006
RD Moult
2009
Presidents
WTH Sherman
1857/1858 - 1859/1860
JH Hofmeyr
1888/1889 - 1908/1909
DP de Villiers Graaff
1909/1910 - 1911/1912
JW Jagger
1912/1913 - 1929/1930
WD Baxter
1930/1931 - 1947/1948
DF Bosman
1948/1949 - 1954/1955
HAC Bairnsfather-Cloete
1955/1956 - 1980/1981
B Wallace
1981/1982 - 1993/1994
C Kramer
1994/1995 - 2000/2001
TJ Wallace
2001/2002 - Current
Roll of honour
CTCC members who died fighting for this country
G Leak
killed at Dellville Wood, France
1916
C Friedlander
killed in action on HMSAS Southern Flow
1941
J Hall
killed in Abysinnia (Ethiopia)
1941
P Versfeld
killed in North Africa
1942
A Roberts
killed in North Africa
1942
GA Bricknell
killed in Keetmanshoop South West Africa (Namibia)
1977
International Representation
WH Ashley
South Africa
1889
G Cripps
South Africa
1892
CH Mills
South Africa
1892
F Hearne
South Africa
1892 - 1896
TW Routledge
South Africa
1892 - 1896
AW Seccull
South Africa
1896
JT Willoughby
South Africa
1896
J Middleton
South Africa
1896 - 1902
GA Rowe
South Africa
1896 - 1902
HH Francis
South Africa
1899
F Kuys
South Africa
1899
CFH Prince
South Africa
1899
JH Anderson
South Africa
1902
PS Twentyman- Jones
South Africa
1902
SE Horwood
South Africa
1904
SJ Snooke
South Africa
1904 - 1923
SD Snooke
South Africa
1907
JMM Commaille
South Africa
1910 - 1928
JM Blanckenberg
South Africa
1913 - 1924
GAL Hearne
South Africa
1922 - 1924
JP Duminy
South Africa
1927 - 1929
HB Cameron
South Africa
1927 - 1935
GF Bisset
South Africa
1928
HD Bromfield
South Africa
1961 - 1965
ST Jefferies
South Africa
1981 - 1987
GS le Roux
South Africa
1981 - 1987
PN Kirsten
South Africa
1981 - 1994
KS McEwan
South Africa
1983 - 1987
BM McMillan
South Africa
1992 - 1998
KJ Coetzer
Scotland
2008 - Current
RD Jackman
England
1981 - 1982
IJL Trott
England
2009 - Current
Western Province Representation
TW Routledge
1889 - 1890
WH Ashley
1889 - 1891
F Hearne
1890 - 1904
J Middleton
1890 - 1904
G Cripps
1892 - 1894
H Calder
1892 - 1895
CH Mills
1892 - 1895
AW Seccull
1893 - 1894
GA Rowe
1893 - 1907
GA Lohman
1894 - 1897
CFH Prince
1894 - 1905
JH Anderson
1894 - 1908
LB Smuts
1895 - 1896
JT Willoughby
1895 - 1896
F Kuys
1896 - 1898
PS Twentyman- Jones
1897 - 1906
HH Francis
1898 - 1899
J Cormack
1902 - 1903
H Pritchard
1902 - 1904
DD Davies
1903 - 1904
SJ Snooke
1903 - 1908
SE Horwood
1903 - 1910
SD Snooke
1904 - 1911
JG Whitehead
1904 - 1921
WH Short
1905 - 1914
JMM Commaille
1905 - 1924
TE Holmes
1906 - 1911
RR Luyt
1906 - 1923
FD Conry
1906 - 1924
WF Yeoman
1908 - 1913
GAL Hearne
1910 - 1927
JM Blanckenberg
1912 - 1923
JP Duminy
1919 - 1920
N Blanckenberg
1919 - 1927
AF Wood
1921 - 1926
GF Bisset
1927 - 1928
HB Cameron
1930 - 1931
B Wallace
1930 - 1938
RE Middleton
1937 - 1946
RC Valentine
1947 - 1948
LG Treadaway
1947 - 1958
BA McMorrow
1949 - 1950
PD Jaffer
1949 - 1954
AN Baguley
1953 - 1955
KMS Heldsinger
1956 - 1961
HD Bromfield
1956 - 1969
MHH Richardson
1958 - 1961
PN Lear
1959 - 1966
BK Meeding
1964 - 1965
A Roos
1970 - 1971
RD Jackman
1971 - 1972
NB Lotter
1971 - 1976
SD Bruce
1971 - 1986
PN Kirsten
1973 - 1990
GA Bricknell
1975 - 1977
GS le Roux
1975 - 1989
R Whittingdale
1978 - 1979
ST Jefferies
1979 - 1992
E Halvorsen
1980 - 1981
KS McEwan
1981 - 1987
MB Minnaar
1985 - 1987
AJ McClement
1986 - 1992
JJE Hardy
1987 - 1990
BM McMillan
1989 - 2000
AT Holdstock
1992 - 1993
D Jordaan
1993 - 1995
Western Province B Representation
A Roos
1970 - 1971
RD Jackman
1971 - 1972
GS le Roux
1975 - 1976
NB Lotter
1975 - 1982
SD Bruce
1975 - 1987
MB Minnaar
1977 - 1990
ST Jefferies
1978 - 1981
E Muntingh
1978 - 1982
RJ Knowles
1978 - 1985
P Knowles
1979 - 1980
E Halvorsen
1979 - 1983
WG Kruger
1982 - 1986
GD Tullis
1983 - 1989
PA Rayment
1984 - 1991
AJ McClement
1986 - 1991
JJE Hardy
1987 - 1991
CC Lillie
1988 - 1989
LJ Ryan
1988 - 1992
CF Spilhaus
1990 - 1992
D Jordaan
1993 - 1995
G Bramwell
1994 - 1995
C English
1994 - 1995
Cape Cobra Representation
WC Hantam
2004 - 2005
FD Telo
2005 - 2008
BJ Young
2016 - 2016
K Verreynne
2017 - Current
Western Province Amateur Representation
CS Nyulu
2001 - 2002
WC Hantam
2005 - 2012
BJ Young
2012 - Current
K Verreynne
2015 - 2017
N Mlumbi
2016 - 2017